Suffolk Carpet Bowls Association

Home Winter League Summer League Cup & Plate Championships Archive Gallery Calendar
» SUFFOLK CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS » Roll of Honour

2016/2017
WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
TRIPLES Barking/Claydon
Tom Runnacles, Sam Runnacles & Clint Watling
Cockfield
Colin Fellingham, Graham Davey & Sue Davey

FINALS DAY QUALIFIERS
SINGLES
GROUP A
Don Allum
(Witnesham)
Peter Elmy
(Witnesham)
Andrew Cooper
(Hundon)
Mick Watkins
(Barking)

GROUP B
Brenda McIntyre
(Bildeston)
Paul Daniels (Kelsale)
Neil Jolly (Brockley)
Karen Cadman (Chelmondiston)
PAIRS GROUP A
Gt Blakenham

David Ford & Steven Cain
Chelmondiston
Michael Maile & Patrick Mann
Barking A
Tom & Sam Runnacles
Hundon
Anne Hathaway & Nick Wood
GROUP B
Hoggards Green B
Chris Nunn & Sheila Cocksedge
Hoggards Green A
Geoff & Margaret Holland
Withersfield
Lin Cooke & Peter Pethybridge
Barking B
Pete & Rita Runnacles
FOURS GROUP A
Claydon/Barking

Emma & Clint Watling,
Matt Crane & Tom Runnacles
Claydon
Sue & Steve Isles and
Jim & Sally Goodrich
Withersfield
Sam & Trish Agnew and
Tony & Lin Cooke
Chelmondiston
Wal Kittle, Chris Cook,
Gilbert Lakey & Mick Maile
GROUP B
Hundon B

Andrew Cooper, Ann Hathaway,
Pam Decks & Nick Wood
Hundon A
Ellen Grube, Kevin Salmon and
Linda & Ralph Sadgrove
Cockfield
Colin & Peter Fellingham and
Graham & Sue Davey
Old Felixstowe
John & Berna Bradford,
John Austin and David Tennant

2015/2016
WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
SINGLES Andy Pooley (Gt Blakenham) Neil Jolly (Brockley)
PAIRS Cockfield
Colin & Peter Fellingham
Gt Blakenham
Steven Cain & David Ford

TRIPLES

Barking/Kelsale
Margaret & Jim Southgate and Paul Daniels
Copdock & Washbrook
Doug & Maureen Howes and Stan Green
FOURS Barking
Sue & Andy Gilder and Shirley & Mick Watkins
Gt Blakenham
Steven & Heather Cain, Andy Pooley and David Ford

2014/2015
WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
SINGLES David Ford (Gt Blakenham) Steven Cain (Gt Blakenham)
PAIRS Gt Blakenham
Andy Pooley & David O'Brien
Gt Blakenham
Steven Cain & David Ford
TRIPLES Barking/Brockley
Neil Jolly, Sue Gilder and Keith Jolly
Gt Blakenham
Steven, Trevor & Heather Cain
FOURS Brockley
Neil & Keith Jolly and Jonothan & Joey Stones
Belstead
John & Sue Holder, Barrie Stokes and John Hayward

2013/2014
WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
SINGLES Trevor Cain (Gt Blakenham) Anne Hathaway (Hundon)
PAIRS Gt Blakenham
David Ford & Steven Cain
Brockley
Keith & Neil Jolly
TRIPLES Barking
Tom & Sam Runnacles and Clint Watling
Knodishall
Ken Drane, John Whiting & Gordon Bloomfield
FOURS Gt Blakenham
Jenny Soilleux, Andy Pooley, Christine & David Mittell
Old Felixstowe
John Austin, John Varden, Madge Smith & Pat Turner

2012/2013
WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
SINGLES Steven Cain (Gt Blakenham) Tom Runnacles (Barking)
PAIRS Gt Blakenham
Steven Cain & David Ford
Brockley
Neil & Keith Jolly
TRIPLES Barking/Brockley
Neil Jolly and Sue & Andy Gilder
Cockfield
Colin & Peter Fellingham and Sue Davey
FOURS Brockley
Neil Tuckey, Keith Jolly, Sue & Peter Jones
Belstead
John Hayward, Barry Stokes, David & Celia Cobbold

2011/2012
WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
SINGLES Lin Cooke (Withersfield) Mick Watkins (Barking)
PAIRS Brockley
Neil & Keith Jolly
Barking
Andy & Sue Gilder
TRIPLES Barking
Tom, Sam & Pete Runnacles
Brockley
Sue Jones, Jonathon & Joey Stones
FOURS Cockfield
Colin & Peter Fellingham and Graham & Sue Davey
Barking
Tom, Rita & Pete Runnacles and Stan Aldous

2010/2011
WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
SINGLES Tom Runnacles (Gt Blakenham) Mick Watkins (Barking)
PAIRS Kelsale
Rita & Paul Daniels
Brockley
Keith & Neil Jolly
TRIPLES Kelsale
Mike, Rita & Paul Daniels
Gt. Blakenham
Andy Pooley, David & Lesley Ford
FOURS Gt Blakenham
Steven, Trevor & Heather Cain and Don Allum
Gt Blakenham
Peter, Rita & Tom Runnacles and Andy Gilder

2009/2010
WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
SINGLES John Varden (Old Felixstowe) Lin Cooke (Withersfield)
PAIRS Brockley
Keith and Neil Jolly
Kelsale
Rita and Paul Daniels
TRIPLES Burstall
Keith Armes and Richard & Jane Sago
Hundon
Kevin Salmon, Ellen Grube & Andrew Cooper
FOURS Gt Blakenham
Don Allum & Heather, Trevor and Steven Cain
Hundon
Ellen Grube, Kevin Salmon, Ralph and Linda Sadgrove

2008/2009
WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
SINGLES Mick Watkins (Barking) Colin Fellingham (Cockfield)
PAIRS Barking
Andy Gilder & Mick Watkins
Brockley
Keith & Neil Jolly
TRIPLES Kelsale
Mike, Rita & Paul Daniels
Gt. Blakenham
Trevor, Heather & Steven Cain
FOURS Gt. Blakenham
Rita & Peter Runnacles, Jim Porter and Don Allum
Knodishall
Shirley & Chris Tilbrook,Valerie Game and Ken Drane

2007/2008
WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
SINGLES Jeremy Brown (Claydon) Trevor Girling (Claydon)
PAIRS Copdock & Washbrook
Maureen & Doug Howes
Gt. Blakenham
Sam & Tom Runnacles
TRIPLES Bramford
Jim & Margaret Southgate
and Diane Curran
Gt. Blakenham
Andy Pooley,
Rita & Pete Runnacles
FOURS Barking
Sue & Andy Gilder and Shirley & Mick Watkins
Gt. Blakenham
Andy Pooley & Tom, Sam & Rita Runnacles

2006/2007
WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
SINGLES Neil Jolly (Brockley) Paul Daniels (Kelsale)
PAIRS Hundon
Ellen Grube & Kevin Salmon
Kelsale
Paul Daniels & Joe Mew
TRIPLES Barking
Sue Gilder, Mick Watkins
& Roy Lonsborough
Nayland
Sue Everitt, Dorothy Bishop
& Sylvia Bond
FOURS Gt. Blakenham
Andy Pooley & Tom, Sam & Rita Runnacles
Kelsale
Kay Masters, Mike Daniels, Chris Woolacott & Laurie Rooke

2005/2006
WINNERS RUNNERS-UP
SINGLES Mick Watkins (Barking) Steven Cain (Gt. Blakenham)
PAIRS Kelsale
Rita Daniels & Oscar Mew
Stanningfield
Trevor Bean & Gaynor Mayhew
TRIPLES Kelsale
Joe Mew, Mike & Paul Daniels
Gt. Blakenham
Rita, Tom & Peter Runnacles
FOURS Bramford
Margaret & Jim Southgate, Diane Curran & Albert Last
Kelsale
Rita & Paul Daniels, Oscar & Joe Mew