Suffolk Carpet Bowls Association

Home Winter League Summer League Cup & Plate Championships Archive Gallery Calendar
» SUFFOLK FOURS - THE TONY WEBBER TROPHY

2018/2019 Neil & Keith Jolly and Mike & Paul Daniels Belstead/Brockley
2017/2018 Len Lamb, Sally Dalton, Helen Halls and Marie Hagger Thurston
2016/2017 Jim & Sally Goodrich and Sue & Steve Isles Claydon
2015/2016 Andy & Sue Gilder and Mick & Shirley Watkins Barking
2014/2015 Neil & Keith Jolly and Joey & Jonathon Stones Brockley
2013/2014 Jenny Soilleux, Andy Pooley, Christine & David Mittell Gt Blakenham
2012/2013 Neil Tuckey, Keith Jolly, Sue & Peter Jones Brockley
2011/2012 Colin & Peter Fellingham and Graham & Sue Davey Cockfield
2010/2011 Don Allum & Heather, Trevor and Steven Cain Gt. Blakenham
2009/2010 Don Allum & Heather, Trevor and Steven Cain Gt. Blakenham
2008/2009 Rita & Peter Runnacles, Jim Porter and Don Allum Gt. Blakenham
2007/2008 Sue & Andy Gilder and Shirley & Mick Watkins Barking
2006/2007 Andy Pooley and Tom, Sam & Rita Runnacles Gt. Blakenham
2005/2006 Margaret & Jim Southgate, Diane Curran and Albert Last Bramford
2004/2005 Barking
2003/2004 Bramford
2002/2003 Barking
2001/2002 Barking
2000/2001 Bramford
1999/2000 Brockley
1998/1999 Barking
1997/1998 Belstead
1996/1997 Tuddenham St Martin
1995/1996 Gt. Blakenham
1994/1995 Barking
1993/1994 Cockfield
1992/1993 Offton & Willisham
1991/1992 Kesgrave
1990/1991 Offton & Willisham
1989/1990 Barking
1988/1989 Barrow
1987/1988 Barking

» SUFFOLK TRIPLES

2018/2019 Tom & Sam Runnacles and Clint Watling Barking/Claydon
2017/2018 Tom & Sam Runnacles and Clint Watling Barking/Claydon
2016/2017 Tom & Sam Runnacles and Clint Watling Barking/Claydon
2015/2016 Margaret & Jim Southgate and Paul Daniels Barking/Kelsale
2014/2015 Neil Jolly, Sue Gilder and Keith Jolly Barking/Brockley
2013/2014 Tom & Sam Runnacles and Clint Watling Barking/Claydon
2012/2013 Neil Jolly and Sue & Andy Gilder Barking/Brockley
2011/2012 Tom, Sam & Peter Runnacles Barking
2010/2011 Mike, Rita & Paul Daniels Kelsale
2009/2010 Keith Armes and Richard & Jane Sago Burstall
2008/2009 Mike, Rita & Paul Daniels Kelsale
2007/2008 Margaret & Jim Southgate and Diane Curran Bramford
2006/2007 Roy Lonsborough, Mick Watkins & Sue Gilder Barking
2005/2006 Mike & Paul Daniels and Joe Mew Kelsale
2004/2005 Roy Lonsborough and Mick & Shirley Watkins Barking
2003/2004 Kevin Salmon, Ellen Grube & Andrew Cooper Hundon
2002/2003 S Dawes, B Westen & C Page Hintlesham & Chattisham
2001/2002 Mark, Angela & Michael Ashman Barrow
2000/2001 John Austin and Margaret & Jim Southgate Bramford
1999/2000 Jeremy Brown, David Mittell & Steven Cain Gt Blakenham
1998/1999 S Lay, C Page & D Dedman Hintlesham & Chattisham
1997/1998 P Curtis and J & P Goulding Hundon

» SUFFOLK PAIRS

2018/2019 Tom & Sam Runnacles Barking
2017/2018 Tom & Sam Runnacles Barking
2016/2017 Steven Cain & David Ford Gt Blakenham
2015/2016 Colin & Peter Fellingham Cockfield
2014/2015 Andy Pooley & David O'Brien Gt Blakenham
2013/2014 Steven Cain & David Ford Gt Blakenham
2012/2013 Steven Cain & David Ford Gt Blakenham
2011/2012 Neil & Keith Jolly Brockley
2010/2011 Rita & Paul Daniels Kelsale
2009/2010 Neil & Keith Jolly Brockley
2008/2009 Andy Gilder & Mick Watkins Barking
2007/2008 Maureen & Doug Howes Copdock & Washbrook
2006/2007 Ellen Grube & Kevin Salmon Hundon
2005/2006 Rita Daniels & Oscar Mew Kelsale
2004/2005 Jeremy Brown & Andy Gilder Barking
2003/2004 Neil & Keith Jolly Brockley
2002/2003 Peter & Penny Harvey Offton & Willisham
2001/2002 Ellen Grube & Andrew Cooper Hundon
2000/2001 Neil & Keith Jolly Brockley
1999/2000 Mike & Paul Daniels Kelsale
1998/1999 Mick Watkins & Steven Cain Chelmondiston/Gt Blakenham
1997/1998 Mike & Paul Daniels Kelsale
1996/1997 Eddie Simpson & Jeremy Brown Elmsett
1995/1996 June Pettit & Arvon Evans Cockfield
1994/1995 Pauline & John Hayward Belstead
1993/1994 Lin & David Scofield Offton & Willisham
1992/1993 Angela & Michael Ashman Barrow
1991/1992 Colin Page & Paul Bird Stutton
1990/1991 Jonathon Breitsprecher & David Dedman Hintlesham & Chattisham
1989/1990 Colin Page & Paul Bird Stutton
1988/1989 June Pettit & Arvon Evans Cockfield

» SUFFOLK SINGLES

2018/2019 Sam Runnacles Barking
2017/2018 Neil Jolly Brockley
2016/2017 Mick Watkins Barking
2015/2016 Andy Pooley Gt Blakenham
2014/2015 David Ford Gt Blakenham
2013/2014 Trevor Cain Gt Blakenham
2012/2013 Steven Cain Gt Blakenham
2011/2012 Lin Cooke Withersfield
2010/2011 Tom Runnacles Gt Blakenham
2009/2010 John Varden Old Felixstowe
2008/2009 Mick Watkins Barking
2007/2008 Jeremy Brown Claydon
2006/2007 Neil Jolly Brockley
2005/2006 Mick Watkins Barking
2004/2005 Neil Jolly Brockley
2003/2004 Stephen Mayhew
2002/2003 Jeremy Brown
2001/2002 Colin Page
2000/2001 Jim Lording
1999/2000 Sue Jones
1998/1999 Jim Goodrich
1997/1998 Steven Cain
1996/1997 J Hillman
1995/1996 P King
1994/1995 Neil Jolly
1993/1994 Neil Jolly
1992/1993 Colin Page
1991/1992 Neil Jolly
1990/1991 Colin Page
1989/1990 R Scott
1988/1989 D Ashman
1987/1988 R Last